986 Valleyview Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,634 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Valleyview Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $458,159, approximately $229 per square foot. 986 Valleyview Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Marzullo John R and Marzullo Lynn M
Bought by
John And Lynn Marzullo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Marzullo Lynn M and Marzullo John R
Bought by
Marzullo John R and Marzullo Lyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Hubert Walter E and Tambirino Arlet M
Bought by
Gigliotti Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,099
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Freimuth Bradley J and Freimuth Joyce M
Bought by
Tambirino Arlet M and Hubert Walter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Lynn Marzullo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marzullo John R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gigliotti Lynn M | $276,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Tambirino Arlet M | $326,000 | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marzullo John R | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gigliotti Lynn M | $268,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Tambirino Arlet M | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,883 | $130,236 | $36,494 | $93,742 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $118,160 | $33,110 | $85,050 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | $103,570 | $30,770 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $8,281 | $98,320 | $29,210 | $69,110 |
| 2020 | $8,080 | $95,370 | $28,330 | $67,040 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $91,970 | $27,320 | $64,650 |
| 2018 | $7,769 | $87,250 | $25,380 | $61,870 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $80,660 | $22,990 | $57,670 |
| 2016 | $7,101 | $77,050 | $21,960 | $55,090 |
| 2015 | $7,081 | $72,940 | $20,790 | $52,150 |
| 2014 | $6,584 | $71,090 | $20,260 | $50,830 |
| 2013 | $7,904 | $72,790 | $20,740 | $52,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map