$815,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,801 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$291 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

263 on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautiful stucco residence, built in 2001, features 4-bedrooms, 3-bathrooms, a spacious 3-car garage, and a thoughtfully designed layout with the majority of the living area on the main floor—just under 1800 sqft. The Seasons subdivision was designed to maintain the privacy of each homeowner, from the layout of the development to the orientation of the surrounding homes; emphasizing this home's breathtaking views, and private front courtyard and back yard. The open kitchen, with high-end Thermador appliances, and dining areas flow seamlessly into the main living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere. The main-level primary suite offers convenience of everyday living, while the family room and 3 additional bedrooms are located on the second floor for added privacy and views! This well-cared-for property combines outdoor living with a prime location. Own spectacular views of the Colorado National Monument with Tiara Rado Golf Course just a short walk away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merrite Wyatt

BRAY REAL ESTATE License #FA100067058 Listed on: 06/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Tofel

THE CHRISTI REECE GROUP License #FA100054689

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,314

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2947-271-12-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,314

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.28
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1791
  • Estimated Upper Level Sq Ft: 1010
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level, U-Upper Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 10'10x11
  • Bedroom 4 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 18x13
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 11'7x14'7
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4600
  • Exterior Features: Sprinklers
  • Family Room Level: Upper
  • Family Rm Size: 13'10x14
  • Fronts: S
  • Gas Company: Xcel
  • Heating Type: Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • How Built: Site Built
  • Irrig Water: Yes
  • Kitchen Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Location: Room
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 6'4x7
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 28x14
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lvt Date: 06/26/2025
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 15'5x15'4
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Other Rm1 Name: BF Nook
  • Other Rm1 Size: 14x11
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Covered
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town, Paved
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Taxes: 3313.93
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.28
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 2801
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: PD
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Directions: Broadway/Highway 330 to Redlands Parkway, Southeast on Redlands Parkway to South Broadway, South on South Broadway to the entrance to the Seasons, East into The Seasons, Northwest on Whitetail Ln, follow to 6th house on the North side of the street.
  • Subdivision Name: Seasons, The
  • AdditionalLivingSpace: Family Room
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 14x14
  • Bathroom Description: 1- 5 Piece, 1- Full, 1-1/2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space, Stem Wall
  • Eating Space: Yes
  • Fireplace: Gas Log(s), Living Room
  • Floor: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Planking
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wet Bar, Window Coverings, Pantry
  • Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Partial
  • Landscaping: Landscape All
  • Exterior Siding: Stucco
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 3

• Lot Description: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size: B: 0.25-0.49
  • Parcel Number: 2947-271-12-020
  • Geo Subdivision: CO

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Redlands

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-4.12%
Views
490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
99.09%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$540,245

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2017
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Fuller Julia D and Fuller Charles J
Bought by
Slocum Eugene C
Seller's Agent
Cindy Day
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Buyer's Agent
Joann Hotimsky
1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE CO, INC
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$382,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-7.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2010
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Lori Maser-Jones
RE/MAX 4000, INC
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,900
-21.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$307,014
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Kresin Bruce and Kresin Terri
Bought by
Mccall James L and Mccall Dorothy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Severs John B Severs Stacey
Bought by
Kresin Bruce and Kresin Terri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Seasons At Tiara Rado Assoc
Bought by
Severs John B and Severs Stacey

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $815,000 Gtg (Guaranteed Title Group)
Warranty Deed $460,000 Heritage Title Co
Warranty Deed $382,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Personal Reps Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $315,000 Abstract & Title Company Of
Warranty Deed $85,000 Abstract & Title Company
Warranty Deed $70,000 Abstract & Title Company
Warranty Deed $43,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $305,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $307,014 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $815,000 -1.2% $291 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $825,000 -1.2% $295 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $835,000 -1.8% $298 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $850,000 +4.3% $303 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Off Market $815,000 -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $850,000 -4.0% $303 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $885,000 -1.7% $316 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $899,900 +95.6% $321 / Sq Ft
12/05/2017 12/05/17 Sold $460,000 -2.1% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Sale $469,900 +23.0% $168 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $382,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $382,000 -7.9% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 For Sale $414,900 -2.1% $148 / Sq Ft
05/21/2015 05/21/15 For Sale $423,900 +34.6% $151 / Sq Ft
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Sold $315,000 -21.2% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2011 12/14/11 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2010 09/23/10 For Sale $399,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,122 $44,110 $14,060 $30,050
2024 $2,948 $42,720 $12,950 $29,770
2023 $2,948 $42,720 $12,950 $29,770
2022 $2,961 $42,230 $7,650 $34,580
2021 $2,976 $43,450 $7,870 $35,580
2020 $2,656 $39,730 $7,150 $32,580
2019 $2,512 $39,730 $7,150 $32,580
2018 $2,212 $31,880 $7,200 $24,680
2017 $2,039 $31,880 $7,200 $24,680
2016 $2,039 $33,120 $7,960 $25,160
2015 $2,069 $33,120 $7,960 $25,160
2014 $1,625 $26,180 $7,960 $18,220

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20253012

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2947-271-12-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.