4640 Altura St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Altura St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $744,657, approximately $256 per square foot. 4640 Altura St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Junction City High School and Nature Discovery Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Hite Roger and Lea Hite Deborah
Bought by
Berner Living Trust and Hite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Hite Roger W and Hite Deborah Lea
Bought by
Hite Roger William and Hite Deborah Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Triplett Joesette J and Schlosser Michael
Bought by
Hite Roger W and Hite Deborah Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Triplett Joesette J and Schlossser Michael
Bought by
Schlosser Michael and Triplett Joesette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Schlosser Michael and Triplett Joesette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area