NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,380 - $438,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,525 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2015

Last sale price $228,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,387 / mo

About This Home

For comp purposes only. Numerous updates, fin basement.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2015
Closed on
May 18, 2015
List Price
$228,000
Sold Price
$228,000
Current Estimated Value
$380,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,685
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,160

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Pedro Anthony J and Pedro Amira J
Bought by
Morrison Shaun P and Morrison Jessica F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Scarlato Ollie D and Scarlato Ollie L
Bought by
Pedro Anthony J and Nassar Amira J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,262
Interest Rate
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Scarlato Frank B
Bought by
Scarlato Ollie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snavely David R $230,250 None Available
Morrison Shaun P $218,000 None Available
Pedro Anthony J $173,300 --
Scarlato Ollie L -- --
-- $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Snavely David R $193,800
Closed Morrison Shaun P $196,200
Closed Pedro Anthony J $147,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Sold $228,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2015 03/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2015 03/29/15 For Sale $228,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $121,625 $19,565 $102,060
2024 $3,909 $121,625 $19,565 $102,060
2023 $6,830 $91,105 $15,750 $75,355
2022 $6,833 $91,105 $15,750 $75,355
2021 $6,998 $91,105 $15,750 $75,355
2020 $6,546 $75,425 $13,160 $62,265
2019 $6,305 $75,425 $13,160 $62,265
2018 $5,819 $75,425 $13,160 $62,265
2017 $5,777 $62,895 $10,605 $52,290
2016 $5,666 $179,700 $30,300 $149,400
2015 $5,343 $179,700 $30,300 $149,400
2014 $5,087 $60,490 $10,190 $50,300
2013 $5,087 $60,490 $10,190 $50,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.