4640 Cover St Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Cover St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $504,932, approximately $528 per square foot. 4640 Cover St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Pittalwala Iqbal I
Bought by
Oreilly Paul and Oreilly Sarah K Zammit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$71,156
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Pollock Jack N and Bulkley Joanna
Bought by
Pittalwala Iqbal I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,520
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Merlino Iris Daisy
Bought by
Pollock Jack N and Bulkley Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Walcker C Andrew and Walcker Lisa A
Bought by
Merlino Iris Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Wiley Joan M
Bought by
Walcker C Andrew and Walcker Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1987
Sold by
Smith Blaise M and Smith Jeanette M
Bought by
Carlos Jerry M and Carlos Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Paul | $208,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pittalwala Iqbal I | $187,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pollock Jack N | $153,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Merlino Iris Daisy | $113,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Walcker C Andrew | $96,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Carlos Jerry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oreilly Paul | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittalwala Iqbal I | $149,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollock Jack N | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Merlino Iris Daisy | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walcker C Andrew | $91,200 | |
| Closed | Pittalwala Iqbal I | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $295,707 | $71,075 | $224,632 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $284,226 | $68,316 | $215,910 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $278,654 | $66,977 | $211,677 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $273,191 | $65,664 | $207,527 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $270,391 | $64,991 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $265,090 | $63,717 | $201,373 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $259,893 | $62,469 | $197,424 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $254,798 | $61,245 | $193,553 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $249,803 | $60,045 | $189,758 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $246,052 | $59,144 | $186,908 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $218,000 | $52,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map