4640 Memory Ln Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Memory Ln, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $368,533, approximately $186 per square foot. 4640 Memory Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Stout Tom L and Stout Jean Kathy
Bought by
Hiser Gary and Hiser Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,947
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$353,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiser Gary | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiser Gary | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $188,097 | $40,747 | $147,350 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $184,410 | $39,949 | $144,461 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $180,795 | $39,166 | $141,629 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $177,251 | $38,399 | $138,852 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $173,777 | $37,647 | $136,130 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $171,996 | $37,261 | $134,735 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $168,625 | $36,531 | $132,094 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $165,319 | $35,815 | $129,504 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $162,078 | $35,113 | $126,965 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $158,901 | $34,425 | $124,476 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $153,000 | $55,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map