4640 W Cheryl Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,844 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 W Cheryl Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $300,961, approximately $129 per square foot. 4640 W Cheryl Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Dat Investments Llc
Bought by
Ridgway-Walden Arthur and Church-Walden Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,563
Outstanding Balance
$234,762
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgway-Walden Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ridgway-Walden Arthur | $267,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $15,773 | $5,500 | $10,273 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $15,506 | $5,500 | $10,006 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $15,506 | $5,500 | $10,006 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $15,506 | $5,500 | $10,006 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $15,506 | $5,500 | $10,006 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $15,380 | $5,500 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $15,284 | $5,500 | $9,784 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $22,926 | $8,250 | $14,676 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $22,926 | $8,250 | $14,676 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $15,284 | $5,500 | $9,784 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $15,120 | $5,500 | $9,620 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $15,120 | $5,500 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map