4641 Brigantine Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Brigantine Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $410,471, approximately $222 per square foot. 4641 Brigantine Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Kraft Harry M and Kraft Leslie A
Bought by
Kraft Brandon A and Kraft Alma Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$157,603
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Brandon A | $328,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraft Brandon A | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $31,933 | $4,960 | $26,973 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $23,786 | $4,252 | $19,534 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $23,786 | $4,252 | $19,534 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $23,786 | $4,252 | $19,534 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $21,146 | $2,952 | $18,194 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $21,146 | $2,952 | $18,194 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $25,933 | $2,952 | $22,981 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $19,067 | $2,716 | $16,351 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $19,067 | $2,716 | $16,351 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $22,547 | $2,716 | $19,831 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $16,999 | $2,480 | $14,519 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $16,999 | $2,480 | $14,519 |
| 2013 | $4,786 | $18,732 | $2,480 | $16,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map