4641 Callaway St Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $313,170 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Callaway St, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $322,293, approximately $196 per square foot. 4641 Callaway St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Hartsock Joseph A and Hartsock Terri
Bought by
Hartsock Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Saratoga Associates Llc
Bought by
Westport Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsock Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Westport Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $272,800 | $60,000 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $254,300 | $47,200 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $243,800 | $44,900 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $234,800 | $42,800 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $209,700 | $42,800 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $198,400 | $42,800 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $197,800 | $40,600 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $193,800 | $40,600 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $179,600 | $33,700 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $175,000 | $33,700 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $5 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map