4641 E Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $1,083,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 E Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $865,832, approximately $480 per square foot. 4641 E Avalon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Jones Kyle S and Jones Mary E
Bought by
Little Arcadia Avalon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Mcdaniel Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Kyle S and Jones Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
402 Now Llc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Enriquez Carlos Omar
Bought by
402 Now Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Heslep Richard L and Heslep Andrea L
Bought by
Enriquez Carlos Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Dreier Melissa
Bought by
Heslep Richard L and Heslep Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Gibson James L and Gibson Mary B
Bought by
Dreier Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Arcadia Avalon Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kyle S | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcdaniel Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 402 Now Llc | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Enriquez Carlos Omar | $395,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Heslep Richard L | $195,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Dreier Melissa | $166,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Carlos Omar | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heslep Richard L | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreier Melissa | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $30,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $29,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $55,560 | $11,110 | $44,450 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $43,380 | $8,670 | $34,710 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $39,260 | $7,850 | $31,410 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $37,270 | $7,450 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $32,630 | $6,520 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $28,770 | $5,750 | $23,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map