4641 Hamilton Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $687,182, approximately $492 per square foot. 4641 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Borja Victor A S and Borja Bernadita C
Bought by
Borja Victor A S and Borja Bernadita C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borja Victor A S | -- | None Available | |
| Borja Victor A S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $67,299 | $15,874 | $51,425 |
| 2024 | $763 | $65,980 | $15,563 | $50,417 |
| 2023 | $719 | $64,687 | $15,258 | $49,429 |
| 2022 | $703 | $63,419 | $14,959 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $710 | $62,176 | $14,666 | $47,510 |
| 2020 | $721 | $61,540 | $14,516 | $47,024 |
| 2019 | $699 | $60,334 | $14,232 | $46,102 |
| 2018 | $673 | $59,152 | $13,953 | $45,199 |
| 2017 | $651 | $57,993 | $13,680 | $44,313 |
| 2016 | $620 | $56,857 | $13,412 | $43,445 |
| 2015 | $628 | $56,005 | $13,211 | $42,794 |
| 2014 | $616 | $54,909 | $12,953 | $41,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map