4641 Smithfield Rd Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Smithfield Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $249,146, approximately $177 per square foot. 4641 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Williams Michael
Bought by
Williams Wallace E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1992
Sold by
Williams Wallace
Bought by
Williams Melba Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1965
Bought by
Williams Wallace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Wallace E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Melba Jean | -- | -- | |
| Williams Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $55,629 | $8,425 | $47,204 |
| 2024 | $65 | $55,629 | $8,425 | $47,204 |
| 2023 | $65 | $49,704 | $6,740 | $42,964 |
| 2022 | $77 | $38,912 | $4,494 | $34,418 |
| 2021 | $78 | $33,116 | $3,595 | $29,521 |
| 2020 | $78 | $29,820 | $3,268 | $26,552 |
| 2019 | $80 | $27,330 | $3,268 | $24,062 |
| 2018 | $84 | $24,767 | $3,054 | $21,713 |
| 2017 | $85 | $24,767 | $3,054 | $21,713 |
| 2016 | $85 | $24,767 | $3,054 | $21,713 |
| 2015 | $85 | $18,149 | $3,000 | $15,150 |
| 2014 | $86 | $18,150 | $3,000 | $15,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map