4641 Trailside Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Trailside Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $805,792, approximately $246 per square foot. 4641 Trailside Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Joyce Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Cameron T and Lewis Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,707
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Castle Rock Dev Co
Bought by
Joyce Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Cameron T | $56,750 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Joyce Homes Inc | $2,316,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Cameron T | $253,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,705 | $55,600 | $12,180 | $43,420 |
| 2024 | $5,705 | $58,390 | $11,350 | $47,040 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $58,390 | $11,350 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $40,250 | $8,010 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $40,250 | $8,010 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $36,570 | $7,220 | $29,350 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $36,570 | $7,220 | $29,350 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $33,600 | $5,490 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $33,600 | $5,490 | $28,110 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $31,810 | $5,570 | $26,240 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $31,810 | $5,570 | $26,240 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $26,510 | $4,780 | $21,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map