NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4642 Commander Dr Unit 937 Orlando, FL 32822

South Semoran Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,054 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2017

Last sale price $66,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2025

Location, Location, Location!!! Newley remolded 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium with spacious open-cencept living area is convientely located close to the airport, major highways, world-famous theme parks, restaurants, entertainment and shopping. Community offers resort style swimming pool, club house, fitness center, volly ball court, tennis courts and much much more. Section 8 welcomed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Fernandez

REALESTAY Brokerage Phone: 813-784-2264 License #3083115 Listed on: 02/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Fernandez

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Property Available on 3/1/25
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance, recreational, taxes, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-23-30-8908-00-937

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 15 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $695 Pet Fee
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2025-03-01
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2100
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 695
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 75
  • Additional Pet Fees: $695.00 non-refundable pet fee per pet

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Living Area: 1054
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Building Area Total: 1054
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8037
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 97.92
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.61
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-784-2264
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 97.92
  • Master Bed Size: Queen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Venetian Place
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: No agreesive breeds
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 15
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mc Coy Elem
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8908-00-937

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Cesar Lishner and Sandra Bullon
Bought by
Lishner Cesar

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Carmen Dolores Armas and Teixeira Antonio Goncalves
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-5.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Carmen Dolores Armas
Bought by
Goncalves Armas Manuel Enrique Goncalves and Goncalves Armas Daniela Valentina

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2013
List Price
$67,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-11.63%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2012
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Phoung and Nguyen Viet
Bought by
The Law Group Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Grec Conversions Xxiv Ltd
Bought by
Nguyen Phoung and Nguyen Viet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,720
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lishner Cesar $100 None Listed On Document
Lishner Cesar $66,000 Equitable Title Of West O
Goncalves Armas Manuel Enrique Goncalves -- None Available
Rodriguez Carmen Dolores Armas $60,000 Paragon Title Group Inc
Asha Aryan Llc $50,000 Accu Title Agency
The Law Group Holdings Llc $35,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Nguyen Phoung $168,400 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Phoung $134,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Rented $1,700 -16.8% --
02/16/2025 02/16/25 For Rent $2,043 +70.3% --
03/02/2019 03/02/19 Rented $1,200 -7.7% --
02/19/2019 02/19/19 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Off Market $66,000 -- --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold $66,000 -5.6% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2017 04/21/17 For Sale $69,900 +39.8% $66 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $50,000 -- --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $60,000 -- --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Sold $60,000 -11.6% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 For Sale $67,900 +35.8% $64 / Sq Ft
02/24/2012 02/24/12 Sold $50,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2012 02/13/12 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2012 01/20/12 For Sale $50,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,490 $127,500 -- $127,500
2025 $2,490 $127,500 -- $127,500
2024 $2,054 $125,302 -- --
2023 $2,054 $126,500 $25,300 $101,200
2022 $1,815 $105,400 $21,080 $84,320
2021 $1,639 $89,600 $17,920 $71,680
2020 $1,449 $82,200 $16,440 $65,760
2019 $1,389 $73,800 $14,760 $59,040
2018 $1,259 $64,300 $12,860 $51,440
2017 $1,120 $56,900 $11,380 $45,520
2016 $1,034 $51,000 $10,200 $40,800
2015 $1,179 $57,200 $11,440 $45,760
2014 $1,158 $55,400 $11,080 $44,320

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8351317

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2330-8908-00-937

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.