NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,402 - $476,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,487 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2016

MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS IN AT THIS TIME. PROCEEDING WITH ONE. WILL BE PENDING SOON.

This cute home has it all! 3 bedroom 2.5 bath, pool and mountain views. Close to freeways. Ask about furnished/ vs non- furnished. Includes monthly pool maintenance and landscaping when needed. Price Does not include Phoenix rental tax.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Susan Hernandez

HomeSmart License #BR564506000 Listed on: 08/30/2016

HomeSmart

Last Renter's Agent

Susan Hernandez

HomeSmart License #BR564506000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 4,685 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,487 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Furniture Can Be Negotiated
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Solar Screens
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cove At South Mountain Lot 1 186 Tr A B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/30/16
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307-01-329

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

4,685 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2016-08-30

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 48th street and Elliot
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: COVE AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN LOT 1-186 TR A B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1487.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s)
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4685.0
  • Parcel #: 307-01-329
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 307.00
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Map Number: 1.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Krueser William J and Krueser Margarethe
Bought by
Krueser William John and Krueser Margarethe
Current Estimated Value
$455,351

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,362 $22,445 -- --
2024 $2,252 $21,376 -- --
2023 $2,252 $33,580 $6,710 $26,870
2022 $2,156 $25,830 $5,160 $20,670
2021 $2,211 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2020 $2,160 $23,420 $4,680 $18,740
2019 $2,096 $21,670 $4,330 $17,340
2018 $2,031 $20,680 $4,130 $16,550
2017 $1,946 $19,310 $3,860 $15,450
2016 $1,678 $16,900 $3,380 $13,520
2015 $1,502 $15,500 $3,100 $12,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5491025

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 307-01-329

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.