Estimated Value: $773,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 Brompton Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $789,135, approximately $531 per square foot. 4643 Brompton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Saab Ali
Bought by
Saab Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Feiereisen Leonard C and Estate Of Eileen P Kiernan
Bought by
Saab Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,479
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$711,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saab Hussein | -- | -- | |
| Saab Ali | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saab Ali | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $333,094 | $210,431 | $122,663 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $326,563 | $206,305 | $120,258 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $320,160 | $202,260 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $313,884 | $198,295 | $115,589 |
| 2021 | $4,972 | $307,730 | $194,407 | $113,323 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $298,605 | $188,642 | $109,963 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $292,751 | $184,944 | $107,807 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $281,385 | $177,763 | $103,622 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $277,159 | $175,093 | $102,066 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $271,731 | $171,664 | $100,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map