4643 E 175th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,810 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 E 175th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $93,453, approximately $81 per square foot. 4643 E 175th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast, T2 Honors Academy, and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Oulds Shirley and Harris Stephanie J
Bought by
Oulds Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,250
Outstanding Balance
$44,627
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Barnett James C
Bought by
Oulds Shirley and Harris Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,867
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Sold by
Dawson Edna
Bought by
Barnett James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1987
Sold by
Dawson Samuel
Bought by
Dawson Edna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1983
Sold by
William Dawson
Bought by
Dawson Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dawson Willie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oulds Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Oulds Shirley | $59,900 | -- | |
| Barnett James C | $10,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Edna | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Samuel | -- | -- | |
| William Dawson | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oulds Shirley | $73,250 | |
| Closed | Oulds Shirley | $59,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $15,750 | $6,930 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $390 | $15,750 | $6,930 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $42 | $9,730 | $4,970 | $4,760 |
| 2022 | $74 | $9,730 | $4,970 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $73 | $9,730 | $4,970 | $4,760 |
| 2020 | $16 | $8,930 | $4,550 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $14 | $25,500 | $13,000 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $110 | $8,930 | $4,550 | $4,380 |
| 2017 | $208 | $11,270 | $4,340 | $6,930 |
| 2016 | $206 | $11,270 | $4,340 | $6,930 |
| 2015 | $310 | $11,270 | $4,340 | $6,930 |
| 2014 | $310 | $12,530 | $4,830 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map