4643 E Blue Jay Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,586,000 - $1,687,886
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 E Blue Jay Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,648,972, approximately $522 per square foot. 4643 E Blue Jay Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Endecavageh Family Trust and Endecavageh Family Trust
Bought by
Joan Endecavageh Survivors Trust and Endecavageh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,685
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Bought by
Joan Endecavageh Survivors Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,685
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Bought by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Bought by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Bought by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan Joan
Bought by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan Joan
Bought by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan Joan
Bought by
Endecavageh Robert J and Endecavageh Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Endecavageh Survivors Trust | -- | Endecavageh Joan | |
| Joan Endecavageh Survivors Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Endecanageh Robert J | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Endecavageh Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joan Endecavageh Survivors Trust | $244,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Endecavageh Robert J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Endecavageh Robert J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Endecavageh Robert J | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Endecavageh Robert J | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $526,373 | $219,863 | $306,510 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $516,052 | $215,552 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $505,934 | $211,326 | $294,608 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $496,014 | $207,182 | $288,832 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $486,289 | $203,120 | $283,169 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $481,303 | $201,037 | $280,266 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $471,866 | $197,095 | $274,771 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $462,614 | $193,230 | $269,384 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $453,544 | $189,442 | $264,102 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $444,651 | $185,727 | $258,924 |
| 2015 | $4,797 | $437,972 | $182,937 | $255,035 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $429,393 | $179,353 | $250,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map