4644 E Swallow Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 E Swallow Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,386,981, approximately $694 per square foot. 4644 E Swallow Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Rowe Michael and Rowe Deborah
Bought by
Rowe Michael and Rowe Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $537,431 | $310,271 | $227,160 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $526,894 | $304,188 | $222,706 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $516,563 | $298,223 | $218,340 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $506,435 | $292,376 | $214,059 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $496,505 | $286,643 | $209,862 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $491,414 | $283,703 | $207,711 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $481,779 | $278,140 | $203,639 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $472,333 | $272,686 | $199,647 |
| 2017 | $5,064 | $463,072 | $267,339 | $195,733 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $453,993 | $262,097 | $191,896 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $447,174 | $258,160 | $189,014 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $438,415 | $253,103 | $185,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map