4644 Macarthur Ln Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $723,865
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4644 Macarthur Ln, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $713,966, approximately $373 per square foot. 4644 Macarthur Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Bonial Ronald J
Bought by
Bonial Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Bonial Ronald J and Bonial Janice Caroline
Bought by
Bonial Ronald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Bought by
Bonial Ronald J and Finney-Bonial Lorelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1986
Bought by
Bonial Ronald J and Finney-Bonial Lorelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1981
Bought by
Bonial Ronald J and Finney-Bonial Lorelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonial Ronald J | -- | -- | |
| Bonial Ronald J | -- | Land Title | |
| Bonial Ronald J | $129,000 | -- | |
| Bonial Ronald J | $113,500 | -- | |
| Bonial Ronald J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $43,744 | $16,881 | $26,863 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $43,744 | $16,881 | $26,863 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $41,379 | $21,366 | $23,698 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $36,189 | $15,700 | $20,489 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $37,230 | $16,152 | $21,078 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $36,851 | $14,014 | $22,837 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $36,851 | $14,014 | $22,837 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $35,626 | $14,256 | $21,370 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $39,386 | $15,761 | $23,625 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $28,879 | $11,542 | $17,337 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $25,974 | $6,846 | $19,128 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $25,974 | $6,846 | $19,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map