46440 Beach Rd Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $281,346 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46440 Beach Rd, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $331,837, approximately $493 per square foot. 46440 Beach Rd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Vennemann Jennifer M and Vennemann Steven W
Bought by
Swanson Paul M and Swanson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Wedebrand Charles W and Wedebrand Julia A
Bought by
Vennemann Jennifer M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Paul M | $87,000 | -- | |
| Vennemann Jennifer M | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,902 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $304,300 | $208,800 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $271,600 | $180,700 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $184,300 | $114,300 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map