J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenny Jie Sun Mou
Gold Trust Realty
(480) 593-3322
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $372,000
This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a great layout. Nice size living room with vaulted ceilings. Large, open kitchen that was made for entertaining with plenty of cabinets, granite counter tops and a large window that looks into your backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gold Trust Realty License #SA536806000 Listed on: 04/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camilo Adilene Banesa Antunez | $282,500 | Prestige T&E Agcy Llc | |
| Shao Jie | -- | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Shao Jie | -- | None Available | |
| Shao Yue Yong | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $51,000 | First American Title | |
| Jimenez Ignacio | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Jimenez Ignacio | $210,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Seventy Sixth Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Charles | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcdowell Robert | -- | -- | |
| La Fonda Group Llc | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Tight Ship Llc | $90,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Maricopa Investors Alliance Llc | $75,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Canez Johnny H | $79,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camilo Adilene Banesa Antunez | $274,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ignacio | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Charles | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tight Ship Llc | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canez Johnny H | $55,930 | |
| Closed | Canez Johnny H | $19,975 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $282,500 | +2.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Price Changed | $275,000 | +12.2% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $8,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $7,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $16,050 | $3,210 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $8,560 | $1,710 | $6,850 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenny Jie Sun Mou
Gold Trust Realty
(480) 593-3322
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Tamayo
Arizona International Real Estate
(623) 986-4200
139 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dora Rodriguez
My Home Group Real Estate
(623) 703-2282
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6221188
APN: 102-78-241
Ask me questions while you tour the home.