Seller's Agent in 2026
Candace Johnson
Real of Ohio
(937) 215-5624
3 in this area
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,924 - $330,000
Welcome to this inviting 3-bed, 1.5-bath ranch set on a spacious 0.80-acre fully fenced lot. The home offers a functional floor plan with main-floor laundry, a comfortable living area, and three nicely sized bedrooms. A full unfinished walk-up basement provides excellent space for storage or future finishing. The home does need updating, making it a great opportunity for someone who wants to add their own style and improvements. With its generous lot, convenient layout, and plenty of potential, this property is ready for its next owner to make it shine. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real of Ohio Brokerage Phone: 937-215-5624 License #2018004304 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clift Joshua M | $235,000 | Horn David A | |
| Burns Donna M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clift Joshua M | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $81,090 | $16,500 | $64,590 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $81,090 | $16,500 | $64,590 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $67,473 | $10,146 | $57,326 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $67,473 | $10,147 | $57,327 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $67,473 | $10,147 | $57,327 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $54,856 | $8,250 | $46,606 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $54,856 | $8,250 | $46,606 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $54,856 | $8,250 | $46,606 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $48,164 | $7,368 | $40,796 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $48,164 | $7,368 | $40,796 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $48,164 | $7,368 | $40,796 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $48,160 | $7,370 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | $2,449 | $53,940 | $8,250 | $45,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Candace Johnson
Real of Ohio
(937) 215-5624
3 in this area
245 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeremy Johnson
Real of Ohio
(513) 532-7989
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marsha Bennett
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 725-7510
1 in this area
211 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 949504
APN: 14-31-302-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.