4646 Barfield Rd Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,379 - $446,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,371
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4646 Barfield Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $402,345, approximately $169 per square foot. 4646 Barfield Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Terrence W and Ryan Karen G
Bought by
Terrence W Ryan And Karen G Ryan Revocable Tr and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Walker Lynn M
Bought by
Ryan Terrence W and Ryan Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Melsa Rose M
Bought by
Walker Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Bought by
Hafner A H A and Hafner Thelma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrence W Ryan And Karen G Ryan Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Terrence W | $198,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walker Lynn M | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Walker Lynn M | -- | Memphis Title | |
| Hafner A H A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Terrence W | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $96,650 | $34,025 | $62,625 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $80,825 | $34,025 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $80,825 | $34,025 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $4,924 | $80,825 | $34,025 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $80,825 | $34,025 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $61,950 | $34,025 | $27,925 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $61,950 | $34,025 | $27,925 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $61,950 | $34,025 | $27,925 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $61,950 | $34,025 | $27,925 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map