4648 W Mount Vernon St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,585 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4648 W Mount Vernon St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $212,396, approximately $174 per square foot. 4648 W Mount Vernon St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Drake Henrietta L and Drake Randall R
Bought by
Baird Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Cook Lonnie E
Bought by
Cook Lonnie E and Cook Donald Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baird Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Lonnie E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $22,040 | $5,700 | $16,340 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $19,570 | $4,750 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $18,910 | $4,750 | $14,160 |
| 2022 | $950 | $17,230 | $4,750 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $950 | $17,230 | $4,750 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $880 | $15,810 | $4,750 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $876 | $15,810 | $4,750 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $844 | $15,150 | $3,330 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $837 | $14,560 | $3,330 | $11,230 |
| 2016 | $800 | $14,560 | $3,330 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $794 | $14,560 | $3,330 | $11,230 |
| 2014 | $743 | $13,530 | $3,330 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map