4649 Terry Ln La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $857,286 - $934,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4649 Terry Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $889,322, approximately $503 per square foot. 4649 Terry Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez David W and Hernandez Sandra G
Bought by
Hernandez David W and Hernandez Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $123,327 | $23,299 | $100,028 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $120,910 | $22,843 | $98,067 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $118,541 | $22,396 | $96,145 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $116,217 | $21,957 | $94,260 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $113,939 | $21,527 | $92,412 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $112,772 | $21,307 | $91,465 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $110,562 | $20,890 | $89,672 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $108,395 | $20,481 | $87,914 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $106,271 | $20,080 | $86,191 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $104,188 | $19,687 | $84,501 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $102,624 | $19,392 | $83,232 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $100,615 | $19,013 | $81,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map