465 Greengate St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Greengate St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $746,655, approximately $370 per square foot. 465 Greengate St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Hutchinson James Michael and Hutchinson Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Hutchinson James M and Hutchinson Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Gilroy John and Gilroy Barbara
Bought by
Meza Danny and Meza Gacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Hutchinson James Michael and Hutchinson Vicki Lyn
Bought by
Hutchinson James Michael and Hutchinson Vicki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson James M | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Danny | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Hutchinson James Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson James Michael | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $216,711 | $45,271 | $171,440 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $208,298 | $43,514 | $164,784 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $204,214 | $42,661 | $161,553 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $200,211 | $41,825 | $158,386 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $198,159 | $41,397 | $156,762 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $194,275 | $40,586 | $153,689 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $190,467 | $39,792 | $150,675 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $186,733 | $39,012 | $147,721 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $183,073 | $38,248 | $144,825 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $180,324 | $37,674 | $142,650 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $176,793 | $36,937 | $139,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map