465 Highcrest Dr Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Highcrest Dr, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $796,496, approximately $490 per square foot. 465 Highcrest Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Crow Merwin R
Bought by
Madvig Brian T and Madvig Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madvig Brian T | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,680 | $64,000 | $21,947 | $42,053 |
| 2024 | $11,680 | $52,064 | $18,289 | $33,775 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $54,791 | $18,289 | $36,502 |
| 2022 | $11,033 | $54,791 | $18,289 | $36,502 |
| 2021 | $10,307 | $43,006 | $13,063 | $29,943 |
| 2020 | $10,197 | $43,006 | $13,063 | $29,943 |
| 2019 | $9,999 | $47,260 | $13,063 | $34,197 |
| 2018 | $9,052 | $41,485 | $10,973 | $30,512 |
| 2017 | $9,984 | $46,533 | $10,973 | $35,560 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $46,533 | $10,973 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $9,008 | $38,910 | $9,144 | $29,766 |
| 2014 | $9,575 | $41,764 | $9,144 | $32,620 |
| 2013 | $9,130 | $41,764 | $9,144 | $32,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map