465 Montecito Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,130,000 - $3,887,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Montecito Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,930,805, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 465 Montecito Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Vas David and Vas Nicole
Bought by
David & Nicole Vas Trust and Vas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Petersen Parrell
Bought by
Vas David and Vas Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David & Nicole Vas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vas David | $1,000,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vas David | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,037 | $1,683,521 | $1,086,150 | $597,371 |
| 2024 | $21,110 | $1,650,518 | $1,064,857 | $585,661 |
| 2023 | $20,470 | $1,618,166 | $1,043,985 | $574,181 |
| 2022 | $20,299 | $1,586,442 | $1,023,517 | $562,925 |
| 2021 | $19,961 | $1,555,345 | $1,003,455 | $551,890 |
| 2020 | $19,944 | $1,539,407 | $993,172 | $546,235 |
| 2019 | $19,120 | $1,509,228 | $973,702 | $535,526 |
| 2018 | $18,804 | $1,479,644 | $954,615 | $525,029 |
| 2017 | $18,586 | $1,450,637 | $935,902 | $514,735 |
| 2016 | $17,753 | $1,417,294 | $944,863 | $472,431 |
| 2015 | $16,670 | $1,312,311 | $874,874 | $437,437 |
| 2014 | $14,313 | $1,141,140 | $760,760 | $380,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map