465 NE 8th St Boca Raton, FL 33432
Boca Villas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,135,000 - $2,850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$1,311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 NE 8th St, Boca Raton, FL 33432 and is currently estimated at $2,382,586, approximately $1,311 per square foot. 465 NE 8th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Cusick Deborah
Bought by
Cusick Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Cusick Deborah
Bought by
Cusick Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusick Deborah | -- | Attorney | |
| Cusick Deborah | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $402,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $391,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,166 | $379,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $368,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $358,112 | $0 | $0 |