RENTED MAY 1, 2026

465 Park Dr Unit 6 Boston, MA 02215

Fenway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $478,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
540 Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $392,000 $726 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,777 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful one bedroom condo in The Lucerne Building in Audubon Circle. Elevator building. Heat, hot water & water/sewer included in rent. Unit features galley kitchen, large bedroom and large living space. High ceilings and hardwood floors. Walking distance to Longwood Medical Area, Boston University, Northeastern University, MIT, C+D lines, Timeout Market, Fenway Park and Kenmore Sq and Back Bay. Best value in the fenway area for immediate occupancy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2013
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.81%
Current Estimated Value
$449,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,655
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Priest Jerome and Priest Julia M
Bought by
Caron Cheryl M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang Lingyuan $300,000 --
Caron Cheryl M $95,500 --
Priest Jerome $1,113,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Priest Jerome $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $5 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Rent $2,600 -31.6% --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Off Market $3,800 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Price Changed $3,800 +46.2% $6 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Off Market $2,600 -- --
09/28/2024 09/28/24 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $5 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $392,000 -8.7% $726 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 For Sale $429,500 0.0% $795 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2020 04/14/20 Price Changed $1,800 -25.0% $3 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Rent $2,400 +26.3% --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/13/2014 08/13/14 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 Sold $300,000 -8.8% $556 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2013 01/26/13 For Sale $329,000 -- $609 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,529 $391,100 $0 $391,100
2024 $4,240 $389,000 $0 $389,000
2023 $4,659 $433,800 $0 $433,800
2022 $4,628 $425,400 $0 $425,400
2021 $4,450 $417,100 $0 $417,100
2020 $4,204 $398,100 $0 $398,100
2019 $3,923 $372,200 $0 $372,200
2018 $3,612 $344,700 $0 $344,700
2017 $3,475 $328,100 $0 $328,100
2016 $3,438 $312,500 $0 $312,500
2015 $3,334 $275,300 $0 $275,300
2014 $3,295 $261,900 $0 $261,900