465 Serano Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Serano Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $365,538, approximately $241 per square foot. 465 Serano Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
H/S Development Company Llc
Bought by
Guevara Gregorio and Guevara Ediht
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,153
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Gregorio | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guevara Gregorio | $117,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $173,037 | $37,658 | $135,379 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $169,645 | $36,920 | $132,725 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $166,320 | $36,197 | $130,123 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $163,060 | $35,488 | $127,572 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $159,864 | $34,793 | $125,071 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $158,226 | $34,437 | $123,789 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $155,124 | $33,762 | $121,362 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $152,083 | $33,100 | $118,983 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $149,101 | $32,451 | $116,650 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $146,178 | $31,815 | $114,363 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $143,984 | $31,338 | $112,646 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map