Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Durham
Groome & Co
(901) 206-7108
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $330,000
$15,000 HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! A Welcome to Margarett Manor in beautiful Olive Branch! This well-maintained one-owner home features 3 bedrooms on the main level plus a spacious bonus room upstairs—perfect as a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex space. Enjoy a thoughtful split floor plan offering privacy, along with an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and a large great room with a cozy gas fireplace.
Step outside to a covered patio, ideal for entertaining, and a generously sized backyard—perfect for outdoor fun or hobbies. The home also features a tankless water heater, a large laundry room with built-in lockers, and includes the refrigerator, washer, and dryer.
Located just 4 miles from Silo Square and Snowden Grove, you'll love being close to top-tier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Margarett Manor offers a peaceful atmosphere with sidewalks, walking trails, and shared green spaces.
Bonus: Seller states hardwood floors are beneath the carpet in the main living areas—ready to be revealed. Bring your vision and make this home your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Jonathan | -- | Erickson Title & Closing Llc | |
| Calderon Jonathan | -- | Erickson Title & Closing Llc | |
| Arney Charles W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Jonathan | $294,566 | |
| Closed | Calderon Jonathan | $294,566 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -10.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -0.6% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $352,000 | -1.4% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $13,912 | $1,700 | $12,212 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $13,912 | $1,700 | $12,212 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $13,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $13,912 | $1,700 | $12,212 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $13,912 | $1,700 | $12,212 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,912 | $1,700 | $12,212 |
| 2019 | $262 | $13,912 | $1,700 | $12,212 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,480 | $13,590 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $262 | $1,913 | $1,913 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $1,913 | $1,913 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heather Durham
Groome & Co
(901) 206-7108
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alan Durham
Groome & Co
(901) 734-9392
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sherri Schmid
Groome & Co
(901) 517-6540
4 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4104480
APN: 2071121300005300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.