4650 Heritage Trail Youngstown, OH 44514
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,374 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4650 Heritage Trail, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $225,344, approximately $144 per square foot. 4650 Heritage Trail is a home with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Joy Frank J and Joy Mary L
Bought by
Vespasian Kenneth J and Labrie James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,648
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$195,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Joy Frank J and Joy Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vespasian Kenneth J | $108,000 | -- | |
| Joy Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vespasian Kenneth J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $57,270 | $7,130 | $50,140 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $57,270 | $7,130 | $50,140 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $57,270 | $7,130 | $50,140 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $42,790 | $7,200 | $35,590 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $42,790 | $7,200 | $35,590 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $42,790 | $7,200 | $35,590 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $36,570 | $6,150 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $36,570 | $6,150 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $36,570 | $6,150 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $36,370 | $6,570 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $36,370 | $6,570 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $36,370 | $6,570 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $36,370 | $6,570 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map