4650 W 79th St Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale Neighborhood
--
Bed
6
Baths
5,950
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4650 W 79th St, Chicago, IL 60652. 4650 W 79th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Raekwon's Scholastic Daycare Academy LLC.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $36,400 | $2,340 | $34,060 |
| 2024 | $7,849 | $56,000 | $3,600 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $37,000 | $3,900 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $37,000 | $3,900 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $7,440 | $37,000 | $3,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $22,381 | $3,900 | $18,481 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $25,726 | $3,900 | $21,826 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $25,726 | $3,900 | $21,826 |
| 2017 | $8,169 | $37,697 | $3,600 | $34,097 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $37,697 | $3,600 | $34,097 |
| 2015 | $6,958 | $37,697 | $3,600 | $34,097 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $30,236 | $3,300 | $26,936 |
| 2013 | $5,543 | $30,236 | $3,300 | $26,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map