4651 E Brookwood Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $533,448 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4651 E Brookwood Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $555,862, approximately $230 per square foot. 4651 E Brookwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Mills Jay and Mills Lisa
Bought by
Mills Lisa and Mills Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$225,928
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$329,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Solitude Construction Llc
Bought by
Mills Jay and Mills Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,591
Interest Rate
3.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Silver Lake Land Llc
Bought by
Solitude Contruction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Lisa | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mills Jay | -- | Select Title Insurance Age | |
| Solitude Construction Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Solitude Contruction Llc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Lisa | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Jay | $239,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $291,995 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $269,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $281,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $293,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $391,100 | $97,600 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $363,400 | $90,400 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $348,700 | $87,100 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $326,700 | $79,200 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $163,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $152,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $141,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $136,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map