4651 Gundry Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,015,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4651 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $883,725, approximately $534 per square foot. 4651 Gundry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Burton David and Burton Alana
Bought by
Barrit Leonard and Barrit Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,211
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$676,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Demonte Andrew R and Demonte Patricia L
Bought by
Burton David and Burton Alana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,100
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Demonte Andrew R and Demonte Patricia L
Bought by
Demonte Andrew R and Demonte Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrit Leonard | $535,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Burton David | $359,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Demonte Andrew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrit Leonard | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton David | $323,100 | |
| Closed | Barrit Leonard | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,836 | $745,724 | $596,588 | $149,136 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $731,103 | $584,891 | $146,212 |
| 2023 | $9,254 | $716,769 | $573,423 | $143,346 |
| 2022 | $8,685 | $702,716 | $562,180 | $140,536 |
| 2021 | $8,515 | $688,938 | $551,157 | $137,781 |
| 2019 | $8,392 | $668,506 | $534,810 | $133,696 |
| 2018 | $8,120 | $655,399 | $524,324 | $131,075 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $549,000 | $439,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $504,000 | $403,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $504,000 | $403,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map