4652 Urbana Rd Millstadt, IL 62260
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4652 Urbana Rd, Millstadt, IL 62260 and is currently estimated at $289,152, approximately $321 per square foot. 4652 Urbana Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Millstadt Consolidated School, Millstadt Primary Center, and St James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Kolb Mary and Muskopf Michael
Bought by
Kolb Mary and Muskopf Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,741 | $56,948 | $4,525 | $52,423 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $51,762 | $4,113 | $47,649 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $47,155 | $3,747 | $43,408 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $43,602 | $3,465 | $40,137 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $40,557 | $3,035 | $37,522 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $40,557 | $3,035 | $37,522 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $39,095 | $2,926 | $36,169 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $38,566 | $2,887 | $35,679 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $38,701 | $2,781 | $35,920 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $37,181 | $2,672 | $34,509 |
| 2013 | $3,514 | $35,451 | $2,548 | $32,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map