4653 Palm Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4653 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $906,396, approximately $767 per square foot. 4653 Palm Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Denison Robert Paul
Bought by
Denison Robert Paul and Denison Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Denison Robert Paul and Denison Paul
Bought by
Denison Robert Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Denison Nanette
Bought by
Denison Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,342
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Denison Paul
Bought by
Denison Paul and Denison Curtis Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Denison Curtis Alan
Bought by
Denison Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Denison Elizabeth M and Denison Betty M
Bought by
Denison Betty M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denison Robert Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Denison Robert Paul | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Denison Paul | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Denison Paul | -- | -- | |
| Denison Paul | $56,000 | -- | |
| Denison Betty M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denison Paul | $469,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $168,000 | $81,855 | $86,145 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $164,706 | $80,250 | $84,456 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $161,477 | $78,677 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $158,312 | $77,135 | $81,177 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $155,209 | $75,623 | $79,586 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $153,618 | $74,848 | $78,770 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $150,607 | $73,381 | $77,226 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $147,655 | $71,943 | $75,712 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $144,761 | $70,533 | $74,228 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $141,923 | $69,150 | $72,773 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $139,792 | $68,112 | $71,680 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $137,054 | $66,778 | $70,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map