4661 Palm Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $993,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4661 Palm Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $934,650, approximately $784 per square foot. 4661 Palm Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Freedman Sherry P
Bought by
Deridder Willem and Deridder Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$495,400
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Gary E and Peterson Jill L
Bought by
Freedman Sherry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Gary E and Smith Jill L
Bought by
Peterson Gary E and Peterson Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Vorias Anthony D and Vorias Carol Ann
Bought by
Peterson Gary E and Smith Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deridder Willem | $745,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Freedman Sherry P | $410,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Peterson Gary E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Peterson Gary E | $190,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deridder Willem | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedman Sherry P | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Gary E | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Gary E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,427 | $806,410 | $541,216 | $265,194 |
| 2024 | $10,427 | $790,599 | $530,604 | $259,995 |
| 2023 | $9,968 | $775,098 | $520,200 | $254,898 |
| 2022 | $9,894 | $759,900 | $510,000 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $475,756 | $301,701 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $470,879 | $298,608 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $461,647 | $292,753 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $5,880 | $452,596 | $287,013 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $443,723 | $281,386 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $435,023 | $275,869 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $5,467 | $428,490 | $271,726 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $5,382 | $420,098 | $266,404 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map