4653 Vinton St Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,344 - $194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4653 Vinton St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $182,836, approximately $209 per square foot. 4653 Vinton St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and St Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $135,600 | $13,200 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $135,600 | $13,200 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $113,000 | $13,200 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $114,000 | $14,200 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $102,400 | $14,200 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $79,600 | $14,200 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $79,600 | $14,200 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $74,600 | $14,200 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $64,300 | $13,000 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $64,300 | $13,000 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $64,300 | $13,000 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $64,300 | $13,000 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map