4657 56th Ln Vero Beach, FL 32967
Winter Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,072 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4657 56th Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $462,518, approximately $258 per square foot. 4657 56th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Vero Beach Builders Llc
Bought by
The Susan O Tracey Revocable Trust and Tracey Bruceh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,263
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Susan O Tracey Revocable Trust | $235,000 | Rtc Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Susan O Tracey Revocable Trust | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $402,062 | $46,750 | $355,312 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $370,977 | $46,750 | $324,227 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $269,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $323,242 | $38,250 | $284,992 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $222,863 | $34,000 | $188,863 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $232,223 | $34,000 | $198,223 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $232,223 | $34,000 | $198,223 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $212,357 | $34,000 | $178,357 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $194,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $194,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $171,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $370 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map