N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Natalie Jonas
First Rate Realty, Inc.
(708) 751-0299
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,845 - $154,000
Great price on one bedroom unit, needs updating.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Rate Realty, Inc. License #471011579 Listed on: 07/31/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szyszlak Jaroslaw | $65,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Marquette Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szyszlak Jaroslaw | $52,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $65,000 | -10.3% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | For Sale | $72,500 | +11.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,696 | $915 | $7,781 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,696 | $915 | $7,781 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,500 | $732 | $4,768 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,500 | $732 | $4,768 |
| 2021 | $229 | $5,499 | $732 | $4,767 |
| 2020 | $229 | $6,611 | $732 | $5,879 |
| 2019 | $248 | $7,407 | $732 | $6,675 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,407 | $732 | $6,675 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,367 | $659 | $5,708 |
| 2016 | $418 | $6,367 | $659 | $5,708 |
| 2015 | $343 | $6,367 | $659 | $5,708 |
| 2014 | $70 | $4,779 | $622 | $4,157 |
| 2013 | $49 | $4,779 | $622 | $4,157 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Natalie Jonas
First Rate Realty, Inc.
(708) 751-0299
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Al Cacciottolo
First Rate Realty, Inc.
(708) 751-0299
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jack Warpecha
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(708) 800-6934
77 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10469776
APN: 19-02-311-049-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.