$319,900

Estimated payment $2,037/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Georgian Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Recessed Lighting

About This Home

BRICK GEORGIAN HOME IN WEST ELSDON ON AN OVERSIZED LOT. THE PROPERTY FEATURES 2 BEDS 1 BATH . LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, KITCHEN AND A FULL BASEMENT WITH A FAMILY ROOM AND LAUNDRY ROOM. SPACIOUS BACK YARD WITH WOOD DECK AND A TWO-CAR GARAGE. AS YOU WALK IN TO THE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM YOU'LL SEE VINYL FLOORING THROUGH MAIN LEVEL, CEILING FAN, AND VINYL WINDOWS THAT ALLOW ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT INTO THE HOME. THE SECOND FLOOR HAS 2 BEDS 1 BATH. THE BATHROOM FEATURES UPDATED CERAMIC TILE BOTH IN SHOWER AND WALL BACKSPLASH. BATHROOM ALSO HAS A RAINFALL SHOWERHEAD, MODERN VANITY AND FIXTURES. TWO SPACIOUS BEDROOMS ON THE SECOND FLOOR WITH SPACIOUS CLOSET AND EACH WITH A CEILING FAN. MAIN LEVEL HAS A SPACIOUS DINING ROOM ALSO WITH VINYL FLOORING AND MODERN LIGHTING FIXTURE. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN UPDATED WITH GLASS TILE BACKSPLASH, UPDATED GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, MOCHA SHAKER STYLE CABINETS, AND CERAMIC TILE FLOORING. THE RECENTLY PAINTED BASEMENT FEATURES A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM WITH CERAMIC TILE AND UPDATED PANEL CEILING WITH RECESSED LIGHTING. AS YOU STEP OUTSIDE YOU WILL NOTICE THE BACKYARD HAS WOOD DECK AND SPACIOUS FENCED YARD , AND 2 CAR GARAGE. THE PROPERTY IS CLOSE TO I55, BLOCKS AWAY FROM PULASKI ORANGE LINE TO DOWNTOWN AND MIDWAY AIRPORT . ALSO CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, PARKS , SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS ON PULASKI RD.

Listing Agent

Salvador Gonzalez

RE/MAX Mi Casa Brokerage Phone: (773) 964-8989 License #475122447 Listed on: 05/19/2026

RE/MAX Mi Casa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,976

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 30x125
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • West Elston Subdivision, Georgian Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,976

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Georgian
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: West Elston
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (773) 964-8989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1140
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
  • OtherStructures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3976
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,539 $23,000 $3,024 $19,976
2024 $3,539 $23,000 $3,024 $19,976
2023 $3,430 $20,000 $3,780 $16,220
2022 $3,430 $20,000 $3,780 $16,220
2021 $3,352 $20,000 $3,780 $16,220
2020 $2,876 $15,931 $3,780 $12,151
2019 $2,926 $17,901 $3,780 $14,121
2018 $2,876 $17,901 $3,780 $14,121
2017 $2,220 $13,620 $3,402 $10,218
2016 $2,242 $13,620 $3,402 $10,218
2015 $2,030 $13,620 $3,402 $10,218
2014 $2,103 $13,815 $3,213 $10,602
2013 $2,051 $13,815 $3,213 $10,602
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $319,900 +14.3% $281 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Sold $280,000 -1.1% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Price Changed $283,000 -0.7% $248 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $250 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $289,999 -4.9% $254 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $305,000 -1.6% $268 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $310,000 -1.6% $272 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 For Sale $314,900 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Saturn Title
Warranty Deed $219,000 Multiple
Warranty Deed $142,500 --
Warranty Deed $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $266,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,350 No Value Available
Previous Owner $62,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12652227

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-11-303-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.