4658 River Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $474,333
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4658 River Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $311,444, approximately $335 per square foot. 4658 River Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Davis Yow Cynthia
Bought by
Davis Scott Allen and Davis Scott Alllen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Scott Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Yow Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $83,493 | $59,833 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $438 | $59,953 | $41,261 | $18,692 |
| 2023 | $438 | $59,953 | $41,261 | $18,692 |
| 2022 | $530 | $60,147 | $41,455 | $18,692 |
| 2021 | $581 | $60,147 | $41,455 | $18,692 |
| 2020 | $360 | $50,479 | $34,040 | $16,439 |
| 2019 | $360 | $50,479 | $34,040 | $16,439 |
| 2018 | $464 | $50,479 | $34,040 | $16,439 |
| 2017 | $389 | $50,479 | $34,040 | $16,439 |
| 2016 | $355 | $46,095 | $32,175 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $280 | $46,095 | $32,175 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $292 | $46,095 | $32,175 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map