4783 River Rd Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4783 River Rd, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $237,235, approximately $193 per square foot. 4783 River Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Whitley Candace Yow and Yow Candace M
Bought by
Wood Zachary and Wood Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Yow Gilda Ann
Bought by
Whitley Candace Yow
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Yow Gilda Ann
Bought by
Whitley Candace Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Zachary | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Whitley Candace Yow | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley Candace Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $145,859 | $46,350 | $99,509 |
| 2024 | $742 | $101,625 | $27,400 | $74,225 |
| 2023 | $839 | $101,625 | $27,400 | $74,225 |
| 2022 | $829 | $101,625 | $27,400 | $74,225 |
| 2021 | $817 | $101,625 | $27,400 | $74,225 |
| 2020 | $693 | $79,195 | $21,197 | $57,998 |
| 2019 | $695 | $79,195 | $21,197 | $57,998 |
| 2018 | $610 | $79,195 | $21,197 | $57,998 |
| 2017 | $610 | $79,195 | $21,197 | $57,998 |
| 2016 | $528 | $68,538 | $19,175 | $49,363 |
| 2015 | $593 | $68,538 | $19,175 | $49,363 |
| 2014 | $616 | $68,538 | $19,175 | $49,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map