466 Cedar Ave Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 Cedar Ave, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $287,027, approximately $228 per square foot. 466 Cedar Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Contreras Hector M
Bought by
Hernandez Maria De La Lus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,279
Outstanding Balance
$80,266
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Maria De La Lus
Bought by
Medina Jose Rosario G and Magana Malva A Mendez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,279
Outstanding Balance
$80,266
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Reising Dolores
Bought by
Hernandez Lucy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Wallis Phyllis
Bought by
Reising Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Maria De La Lus | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Medina Jose Rosario G | $118,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Lucy G | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Reising Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Jose Rosario G | $122,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $151,174 | $25,621 | $125,553 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $148,211 | $25,119 | $123,092 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $145,306 | $24,627 | $120,679 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $142,458 | $24,145 | $118,313 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $139,665 | $23,672 | $115,993 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $138,233 | $23,429 | $114,804 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $135,523 | $22,970 | $112,553 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $132,866 | $22,520 | $110,346 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $130,260 | $22,078 | $108,182 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $127,000 | $32,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map