466 E Oard Spring Rd Austin, IN 47102
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 E Oard Spring Rd, Austin, IN 47102 and is currently estimated at $248,445, approximately $167 per square foot. 466 E Oard Spring Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Brown Bryan David and Brown Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,760
Outstanding Balance
$39,613
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$208,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Brown Bryan David and Brown Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,760
Outstanding Balance
$39,613
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$208,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Bobby Herald
Bought by
Henson Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bryan David | $60,500 | -- | |
| Brown Bryan David | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Mary E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Bryan David | $76,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $155,600 | $33,900 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $144,400 | $33,900 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $143,100 | $33,900 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $149,200 | $33,900 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $134,500 | $33,900 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $133,700 | $33,900 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $130,000 | $33,900 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $120,000 | $27,900 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $119,800 | $27,900 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $119,700 | $27,900 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $105,600 | $27,900 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $104,500 | $27,900 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map