Seller's Agent in 2026
NIKI YENTER-PRZYSTUP
NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES
(970) 250-3147
16 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $408,603
Bring in the New Year with a new home! Discover comfort and convenience in this move in ready home tucked into a newer neighborhood east of 33 Road. Step inside the inviting layout filled with natural light, a spacious kitchen with generous cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, and enjoy the main-level primary suite with patio access. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms offering plenty of flexibility for guests, hobbies, or office space. Built to showcase in the 2018 Parade of Homes, this home features central air, Energy Star construction, and a large east-facing backyard with Grand Mesa views and an adjustable louvered pergola—perfect for enjoying morning sun and afternoon shade. If you’re looking for a home that offers value, a genuinely great location and desirable schools, schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES License #FA100078072 Listed on: 11/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duval Suzanne | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waya Gsd Trust | $380,000 | -- | |
| Spalding Kelli A | $255,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duval Suzanne | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Spalding Kelli A | $251,264 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Sold | $400,000 | -3.4% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $414,000 | -1.2% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $419,000 | +63.7% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Sold | $255,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Price Changed | $255,900 | +2.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | For Sale | $250,400 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $22,420 | $4,060 | $18,360 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $20,700 | $3,410 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $20,700 | $3,410 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $17,600 | $3,480 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $18,100 | $3,580 | $14,520 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $16,160 | $2,150 | $14,010 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $16,160 | $2,150 | $14,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
NIKI YENTER-PRZYSTUP
NEXTHOME VALLEY PROPERTIES
(970) 250-3147
16 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
KAITLIN VANROOSENDAAL
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
(970) 985-8729
8 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ron Walz
RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC
(970) 314-5188
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Sara Carlisle
RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC
(970) 234-2407
1 Total Sale
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20255386
APN: 2943-132-03-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.