466 N Abbott Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 466 N Abbott Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,570,051, approximately $911 per square foot. 466 N Abbott Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Ngueyn Nghia N and Ngueyn Lua T
Bought by
Nguyen Nghia N and Nguyen Lua T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Fite Robert D and Fite Rosalinda B
Bought by
Nguyen Nghia N and Nguyen Lua T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Pemberton Jerry S and Pemberton Pamela A
Bought by
Fite Robert D and Fite Rosalinda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Pemberton Jerry W and Pemberton Pamela A
Bought by
Pemberton Jerry S and Pemberton Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Nghia N | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Nghia N | $650,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fite Robert D | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pemberton Jerry S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nghia N | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Nghia N | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fite Robert D | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pemberton Jerry S | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Fite Robert D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,835 | $853,768 | $525,398 | $328,370 |
| 2024 | $9,835 | $837,029 | $515,097 | $321,932 |
| 2023 | $9,835 | $820,618 | $504,998 | $315,620 |
| 2022 | $9,765 | $804,529 | $495,097 | $309,432 |
| 2021 | $9,624 | $788,755 | $485,390 | $303,365 |
| 2020 | $9,457 | $780,668 | $480,413 | $300,255 |
| 2019 | $9,267 | $765,362 | $470,994 | $294,368 |
| 2018 | $8,799 | $750,356 | $461,759 | $288,597 |
| 2017 | $8,685 | $735,644 | $452,705 | $282,939 |
| 2016 | $8,333 | $721,221 | $443,829 | $277,392 |
| 2015 | $8,248 | $710,389 | $437,163 | $273,226 |
| 2014 | $8,027 | $696,474 | $428,600 | $267,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map